Next Event

Q106 Night At The Races
Friday, June 28th, 2013
Vietnam Veterans Chapter V Color Guard Kids Fireworks


More Details | 2013 Division Rules

RockAuto
Results

LATE MODEL Division



* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *


PlceCar #DriverHome TownModelFast
176BRON BISHOFBERGERFORT ATKINSONCHEVY 13.383
281GDON GASERUDEFORT ATKINSONCHEVY 13.387
37CCURT CLAPPERDANE CHEVY 13.456
487JKYLE JARLSBERGJEFFERSONCHEVY 13.501
518LBRADY LIDDLEOREGONCHEVY 13.532


LATE MODEL Division



* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *


PlceCar #DriverHome TownModelFast
176BRON BISHOFBERGERFORT ATKINSONCHEVY 13.485
281GDON GASERUDEFORT ATKINSONCHEVY 13.520
36SSPENCER SCHULTZWEST BENDCHEVY 13.571
415CMICHAEL CLAPPERDANECHEVY 13.617
518LBRADY LIDDLEOREGONCHEVY 13.619


BANDITS Division



* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *


PlceCar #DriverHome TownModelFast
17BJEREMY BREDESONDEFORESTNISSAN 16.015
237RSETH REAMERMARSHALLHONDA 16.105
325KJAMIE KOHNMADISONNISSAN 16.132
468JDALTON JONESSUN PRAIAIEHONDA 16.297
509SNICK SCHMIDTOAK CREEK DODGE 16.310


LATE MODEL Division



* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *


PlceCar #DriverHome TownModelFast
181GDON GASERUDEFORT ATKINSONCHEVY 13.415
215CMICHAEL CLAPPERDANECHEVY 13.508
37CCURT CLAPPERDANE CHEVY 13.534
476BRON BISHOFBERGERFORT ATKINSONCHEVY 13.543
553SJOEL SOENKSENBARABOOPONTIAC 13.593


LATE MODEL Division



* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *


PlceCar #DriverHome TownModelFast
181GDON GASERUDEFORT ATKINSONCHEVY 13.477
276BRON BISHOFBERGERFORT ATKINSONCHEVY 13.494
315CMICHAEL CLAPPERDANECHEVY 13.503
476MPETE MOOREMCFARLANDCHEVY 13.592
574AJERRY AUBYSUN PRAIRIECHEVY 13.600


LATE MODEL Division



* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *


PlceCar #DriverHome TownModelFast
176BRON BISHOFBERGERFORT ATKINSONCHEVY 13.442
215CMICHAEL CLAPPERDANECHEVY 13.523
381GDON GASERUDEFORT ATKINSONCHEVY 13.535
46SSPENCER SCHULTZWEST BENDCHEVY 13.563
57CCURT CLAPPERDANE CHEVY 13.612


STREET STOCK Division



* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *


PlceCar #DriverHome TownModelFast
17CRICK COPPERNOLLCOTTAGE GROVEOLDS 14.423

Average time of all qualifiers : 14.423



* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *


PlaceStartCar #DriverEventHome TownModel


STREET STOCK Division



* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *


PlceCar #DriverHome TownModelFast
111SSSTEVEN SAUER *WATERLOOCHEVY 14.052
205HBEN HEWITTDEFORESTCHEVY 14.074
319SDAN SCHMIDTWATERTOWNCHEVY 14.172
487JED JACKSONMADISONCHEVY 14.233
542AKEVIN ANDERSONCOTTAGE GROVEOLDS 14.311


Bandit Blast A-Main 01 -- 1. Kyle Stark, Waterloo, Wis; 2. Jay Orr, Milwaukee, Wis; 3. Nick Schmidt, Oak Creek, Wis; 4. Brian Beale, Franklin, Wis; 5. John Beale, Verona, Wis; 6. Ryan Flanagan, Lodi, Wis; 7. Taylor Dawson, Burlington, Wis; 8. Alan Stillman, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 9. Tyler White, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 10. Stephen Hillary, Machesney Park; 11. Dave Wickstrum, Brodhead, Wis; 12. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 13. Brent Bergholz, Marshall, Wis; 14. Dave Schmidt, Cudahy, Wis; 15. Gary Stark, Waterloo, Wis; 16. Trevor Robinson, Rockton; 17. Dave Lembke, Waukesha, Wis.


STREET STOCK Division



* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *


PlceCar #DriverHome TownModelFast
119SDAN SCHMIDTWATERTOWNCHEVY 14.146
205HBEN HEWITTDEFORESTCHEVY 14.198
311SSTEVEN SAUER *WATERLOOCHEVY 14.261
44TJIM TAYLORSTOUGHTONFORD 14.269
524TCOLLIN TOMLINSON *POYNETTECHEVY 14.270


Recent Galleries

Recent Gallery Link Recent Gallery Link Recent Gallery Link Recent Gallery Link



Track Information

608.838.8793
Phone 608.233.1022 • Track 920.623.4393

Friday Night Racing
Gates Open 5:00PM • Qualifying 6:30PM • Racing 8:00PM
Late Models, Street Stocks, Hobby Stock, Back-up Cars, Bandits

Directions / MapFacebook Page
Mailing Address: PO Box 304 McFarland, WI 53558